Regional Director Team 

Parish Assignments

Code
Parish Name
Regional Director
1101
Basilica of the National Shrine of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Mark Talcott
1102
Shrine of St. Alphonsus
George Reed
1104
Corpus Christi
Mark Talcott
1105
Immaculate Conception (Baltimore)
Jimmy Hunter
1106
St. Peter Claver
Mark Talcott
1107
St. Gregory the Great
Mark Talcott
1108
St. Pius V
Mark Talcott
1112
St. Veronica
George Reed
1113
Transfiguration Catholic Community
Mark Talcott
1201
St. Benedict
Mark Talcott
1202
St. Joseph's Passionist Monastery
Mark Talcott
1203
St. William of York
Kim Montgomery
1204
St. Bernardine
Mark Talcott
1205
St. Edward
Mark Talcott
1206
St. Cecelia
Jimmy Hunter
1208
New All Saints
Mark Talcott
1209
St. Ambrose
Mark Talcott
1210
St. Thomas Aquinas
Mark Talcott
1211
Shrine of the Sacred Heart
Mark Talcott
1212
Cathedral of Mary Our Queen
George Reed
1301
SS. Philip & James
Mark Talcott
1303
Church of the Blessed Sacrament
Mark Talcott
1304
St. Mary of the Assumption, Govans
Lisa Wright
1305
St. Matthew
Mark Talcott
1306
St. Thomas More
Mark Talcott
1307
St. Dominic
Jimmy Hunter
1308
St. Francis of Assisi (Baltimore)
Kim Montgomery
1309
Shrine of the Little Flower
Jimmy Hunter
1310
St. Anthony of Padua
Jimmy Hunter
1311
Most Precious Blood
Jimmy Hunter
1312
Our Lady of Fatima
Lisa Wright
1314
Our Lady of Pompei
Lisa Wright
1315
Sacred Heart of Jesus / Sagrado Corazon de Jesus
Lisa Wright
1401
St. Athanasius
Mark Talcott
1402
St. Rose of Lima
Mark Talcott
1405
Catholic Community of South Baltimore
Jimmy Hunter
1406
St. Vincent de Paul
Mark Talcott
1407
St. Leo's R. C. Church
Lisa Wright
1408
St. Patrick, Broadway / San Patricio
Lisa Wright
1411
Holy Rosary
Lisa Wright
1412
St. Casimir
Kim Montgomery
1414
St. Elizabeth of Hungary
Kim Montgomery
1416
St. Wenceslaus
Mark Talcott
1417
St. Francis Xavier
Mark Talcott
1419
St. Ignatius (Baltimore)
Mark Talcott
1420
St. Ann (Baltimore)
Mark Talcott
2101
St. Clement I
Kim Montgomery
2103
Our Lady of Victory
Kim Montgomery
2104
St. Mark (Catonsville)
George Reed
2105
St. Agnes
Kim Montgomery
2108
St. Alphonsus Rodriguez
George Reed
2109
Holy Family (Randallstown)
Kim Montgomery
2110
St. Charles Borromeo
Jimmy Hunter
2112
Our Lady of the Angels
Kim Montgomery
2113
St. Gabriel
Mark Talcott
2114
Holy Korean Martyrs
George Reed
2201
Sacred Heart, Glyndon
Jimmy Hunter
2202
Church of the Nativity
George Reed
2203
Our Lady of Grace
Jimmy Hunter
2204
St. Joseph (Cockeysville)
Jimmy Hunter
2205
Church of the Immaculate Conception
Jimmy Hunter
2206
St. Pius X
Lisa Wright
2207
Immaculate Heart of Mary
Kim Montgomery
2209
St. Isaac Jogues
Lisa Wright
2210
St. Ursula
Jimmy Hunter
2211
St. Michael the Archangel
Lisa Wright
2212
St. Joseph (Fullerton)
Kim Montgomery
2214
Catholic Community of St. Francis Xavier
Kim Montgomery
2301
Church of the Annunciation
Lisa Wright
2302
St. Clement Mary Hofbauer
Lisa Wright
2303
Our Lady Queen of Peace
Lisa Wright
2304
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Lisa Wright
2305
St. Clare
Lisa Wright
2306
Sacred Heart of Mary Church
Lisa Wright
2307
Our Lady of Hope
Lisa Wright
2308
St. Rita Catholic Faith Community
Lisa Wright
2310
St. Luke
Lisa Wright
2311
Our Lady of LaVang
Lisa Wright
2401
St. Mark, Fallston
Lisa Wright
2402
St. Margaret Parish
Lisa Wright
2403
St. Ignatius (Hickory)
Lisa Wright
2404
St. Mary, Pylesville
Lisa Wright
2405
Church of the Holy Spirit
Lisa Wright
2406
Prince of Peace
Lisa Wright
2407
St. Francis de Sales
Lisa Wright
2408
St. Joan of Arc
Lisa Wright
2409
St. Patrick
Lisa Wright
2410
St. John the Evangelist (Long Green Valley)
Lisa Wright
2411
St. Stephen
Lisa Wright
2501
Resurrection of Our Lord
George Reed
2502
St. Lawrence Martyr
George Reed
2503
St. Bernadette
Kim Montgomery
2504
St. Joseph (Odenton)
Kim Montgomery
2505
Our Lady of the Fields
Kim Montgomery
2506
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Kim Montgomery
2507
St. Philip Neri
Kim Montgomery
2508
Christ the King
Kim Montgomery
2511
St. Jane Frances de Chantal
Kim Montgomery
2512
Our Lady of the Chesapeake
Kim Montgomery
2513
St. John the Evangelist (Severna Park)
Kim Montgomery
2514
St. Andrew by the Bay
Kim Montgomery
2515
St. Mary (Annapolis)
Kim Montgomery
2516
Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Edgewater)
Kim Montgomery
2517
Holy Family (Davidsonville)
Kim Montgomery
2518
Our Lady of Sorrows
Kim Montgomery
3101
St. Peter the Apostle (Oakland)
Mark Talcott
3108
Divine Mercy
Mark Talcott
3116
Our Lady of the Mountains
Mark Talcott
3201
St. Peter (Hancock)
Mark Talcott
3202
St. Michael (Clear Spring)
George Reed
3203
St. Augustine (Williamsport)
George Reed
3204
St. Joseph (Hagerstown)
George Reed
3205
St. Mary (Hagerstown)
George Reed
3206
St. Ann (Hagerstown)
George Reed
3207
St. James
George Reed
3208
St. Francis of Assisi (Brunswick)/St. Mary's (Petersville)
George Reed
3210
St. Joseph-On-Carrollton Manor
Mark Talcott
3211
St. Ignatius of Loyola (Ijamsville)
George Reed
3212
St. John the Evangelist (Frederick)
Mark Talcott
3213
St. Timothy
George Reed
3214
St. Peter the Apostle (Libertytown)
George Reed
3215
Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Thurmont)
George Reed
3216
St. Anthony Shrine
George Reed
3217
St. Joseph (Emmitsburg)
George Reed
3218
Holy Family Catholic Community
George Reed
3219
St. Katherine Drexel
George Reed
3301
St. Joseph (Taneytown)
George Reed
3302
St. Bartholomew
Mark Talcott
3303
St. John (Westminster)
Kim Montgomery
3304
St. Joseph (Sykesville)
George Reed
3305
St. Michael (Poplar Springs)
George Reed
3306
St. Louis
George Reed
3307
St. John the Evangelist (Columbia)
George Reed
3308
Church of the Resurrection
George Reed
3309
St. Paul
George Reed
3310
Our Lady of Perpetual Help (Ellicott City)
George Reed
3311
Catholic Community of Ascension and St. Augustine
Kim Montgomery
3312
St. Francis of Assisi (Fulton)
George Reed
IMG_0121.jpg

Sr. Dir., Regional Programs

George Reed

George joined in 2016, bringing with him 35 + years of Catholic Church development experience. He has developed innovative new programs for offertory increase such as “Take the Next Step” and has raised over $500 million in Diocesan, parish, and school capital campaigns.

 Regional Development Director

Mark Talcott

Mark joined the AOB in 2018. He has 19 years of experience in non-profit management, fundraising, business development and sales. Mark enjoys creative problem solving and has a entrepreneur spirit. 

Unknown.jpeg

Development Associate

Jimmy Hunter

Jimmy joined in March 2020. He has over 8 years of experience working in financial services, as well as

8 years of experience working in media production.

Sr. Dir., School Development

Kim Montgomery

Kim joined in 2014 bringing 26 years of non-profit experience, primarily in consultative services and capital campaigns for Catholic organizations (churches, diocese, & schools.) She also lends to our team her vast experience from working in numerous other Diocese across the country.  

Photo.jpg

 Regional Development Director

Lisa Wright

Lisa joined in 2015 with more than 20 years of fundraising development experience.  She previously worked with Catholic Charities and in healthcare settings.